10C Herbatint Swedish Blonde — 4 OZ

$11.99

Herbatint Herbal Hair Color Permanent Gel 10C Swedish Blonde is a permanent hair coloring with a natural herbal base and no ammonia.

SKU: VP0103-03360 Category: Be sure to check out the details on all the ingredients in the NutraWiki site! This exciting new concept saves you the time and effort of having to investigate what is actually IN each product! By connecting to all the information about the product and the ingredients, the NutraWiki will save you HOURS of research and will help you make better buying decision for both your health and our planet! Check out the NutraWiki today!

Ingredients

- Click on any Ingredient below to learn more about it at NutraWiki

Laureth-5This ingredient is currently being researched thoroughly by our team. A NutraWiki page summarizing our findings will be available soon.
Propylene GlycolPropylene glycol is on the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) generally regarded as safe list (not to be confused with ethylene glycol, which is extremely toxic if ingested).
Peg-2 OleamineThis ingredient is currently being researched thoroughly by our team. A NutraWiki page summarizing our findings will be available soon.
EthanolamineUsed as a pH adjuster and buffer.
WalnutWalnuts are packed with nutrients and walnut oil is an excellent way to get even more of the health benefits of walnuts in your diet.
RhubarbRhubarb is used primarily for digestive complaints including constipation, diarrhea, heartburn, stomach pain, gastrointestinal (GI) bleeding, and preparation for certain GI diagnostic procedures.
CinchonaCinchona is used in eye lotions to numb pain, kill germs, and as an astringent. Cinchona extract is also applied to the skin for hemorrhoids, stimulating hair growth, and managing varicose veins.
Aloe BarbadensisAloe Barbadensis leaf juice can soothe skin and serve as an anti-inflammatory. It can be efficiently used topically, because of its burn healing effects, scar reducing and wounds healing properties.
Peg-75 Meadowfoam Seed OilThis ingredient is currently being researched thoroughly by our team. A NutraWiki page summarizing our findings will be available soon.
EchinaceaEchinacea has been used for virus infections such as the common cold and flu. It is used to strengthen the immune system.
Betula Alba LeafKnown for its skin healing and purifying properties, yet it also functions as an astringent.
P-aminophenolAminophenol is used in cosmetics and personal care products, specifically in the formulation of permanent hair dyes, color, and tints.
Hamamelis VirginianaWitch Hazel (Hamamelis virginiana) is a shrub, about six to eight meters tall and original from North America. The Witch Hazel family is composed of more than 20 genera and about 100 species around the world. *The flowers are bright yellow and the fruits encapsulated. This shrub blooms in fall and winter.
P-phenylenediamineThis ingredient is currently being researched thoroughly by our team. A NutraWiki page summarizing our findings will be available soon.
NaphthalenediolThis ingredient is currently being researched thoroughly by our team. A NutraWiki page summarizing our findings will be available soon.
Sodium HydrosulfiteSodium dithionite (also known as sodium hydrosulfite) is a white crystalline powder with a weak sulfurous odor.
Ascorbic AcidAscorbic acid known as Vitamin C is used to prevent or treat low levels of vitamin C in people who do not get enough of the vitamin from their diets.
TetrasodiumTetrasodium EDTA is said to isolate metal ions take away their ability to react with other ingredients. As a result, water can be softened and formulas are more resistant to microbial growth when exposed to air.
Etidronic AcidThis ingredient is currently being researched thoroughly by our team. A NutraWiki page summarizing our findings will be available soon.
Cetrimonium ChlorideMainly used to prevent static and build-up in the hair. It can also cleanse the skin/hair and eliminate odor by preventing the growth of microorganisms, and by enabling water to mix with dirt and rinse it away.
Citric AcidPowerful Antioxidant - May Help Fight Cancer and Cardiovascular Diseases
Behentrimonium ChlorideActs as an anti-static and conditioning agent. Its waxy texture also makes it a great defrizzer and emulsifier. Primarily used in hair care products such as conditioner, dye and mousse.
Cetyl AlcoholCetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as an opacifier in shampoos, or as an emollient, emulsifier or thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions. It is also employed as a lubricant for nuts and bolts, and is the active ingredient in some “liquid pool covers” (forming a surface layer to reduce evaporation and retain heat).
Lanolin AlcoholEthanol is also used in making alcoholic drinks. As a matter of fact, the alcohol found in alcoholic beverages is actually ethanol. Alcohol is globally associated with relaxing and socializing. There are some studies that have even shown health benefits of alcohol but one should be aware of the dangers is can cause to heart health.
Methyl Gluceth-20Methyl Gluceth-20 is an emollient that imparts a soft and smooth feel to the skin.
MallowMagnesium is an element your body needs to function normally. Magnesium oxide may be used for different reasons. Some people use it as an antacid to relieve heartburn, sour stomach, or acid indigestion. Magnesium oxide also may be used as a laxative for short-term, rapid emptying of the bowel (before surgery, for example). It should not be used repeatedly. Magnesium oxide also is used as a dietary supplement when the amount of magnesium in the diet is not enough. Magnesium oxide is available without a prescription.
RosemaryRosemary is used topically (applied to the skin) for preventing and treating baldness; and treating circulation problems, toothache, eczema, and joint or muscle pain such as myalgia, sciatica, and intercostal neuralgia.
Aloe Barbadensis ExtractAloe Barbadensis leaf juice can soothe skin and serve as an anti-inflammatory. It can be efficiently used topically, because of its burn healing effects, scar reducing and wounds healing properties.
Triticum Vulgare Germ OilSeveral Creams are made up of wheat germ oil. Its anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant effects make skin care product and cosmetic. Wheat germ oil is a highly rich unrefined oil that is one of the richest sources of Vitamin E, A and D. It also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin. This oil is widely used for external application, as it helps a great deal in getting rid of skin irritation including skin dryness and cracking. Wheat germ oil is increasingly finding its way in the making of skin care products . The oil extracted from wheat germ, the botanical name of which is Triticum vulgare, has a shelf life of near about 6-8 months.
Jojoba OilCan be applied to dry hair to moisturize and enhance shine.
Rice Bran OilRice bran oil is known to have antioxidant properties that promote cardiovascular strength by reducing cholesterol levels in the body.
Ascorbic AcidAscorbic acid known as Vitamin C is used to prevent or treat low levels of vitamin C in people who do not get enough of the vitamin from their diets.
Tocopheryl AcetateIt is used in a variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including lipstick, eye shadow, blushers, face powders and foundations, moisturizers, skin care products, bath soaps and detergents, and hair conditioners.
ParfumSweet violet has chemicals that help break up chest congestion by thinning mucous and making it easier to cough up.
Caprylyl GlycolIt also function as a stabilizer and has been shown to increase the antimicrobial activity of other preservatives. In fact, it’s often used in a preservative blend containing phenoxyethanol and chloroxylenol, named Optiphen.
Phenyl AlcoholThis ingredient is currently being researched thoroughly by our team. A NutraWiki page summarizing our findings will be available soon.
PhenylenediaminePhenethylamine is taken by mouth for improving athletic performance, depression, weight loss, and to improve mood and attention.
Hydrogen PeroxideThis ingredient is currently being researched thoroughly by our team. A NutraWiki page summarizing our findings will be available soon.

Herbatint Herbal Hair Color Permanent Gel 10C Swedish Blonde is a permanent hair coloring with a natural herbal base and no ammonia. This Permanent Gel is part of the Ash Series and is designed to neutralize and/or counteract unwanted copper or reddish highlights. This gel has the ability to cover your gray hair naturally. Herbatint Herbal Hair Color Permanent Gel is easy to apply and gentle on your hair.

Contains 8 organic herbal extracts
Glowing Sweedish Blonde shade
Applying is easier than ever with their thick, gel- based formula
Leftover dye can be stored until next use, so you only use what you need
Covers 100% of grey hair
Low peroxide concentration (10 volumes)
Colors without damaging hair structure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10C Herbatint Swedish Blonde — 4 OZ”

The entry in this field will show with your review. Your email address will be kept private, and will NOT show with your statement. We will NOT use your email address for any marketing purposes or share your email with anyone. Privacy Policy